Club Fixtures

Fixtures 13/02/2017

 

 

Mon 13 Feb

2017 Minor Football League Div 2

Venue: Aylmer Gaels, Aylmer Gaels V St Laurence's20:00,  Ref: Peter Farrell

2017 Minor Football League Div 4B

Venue: Castlemitchell GFC, Castlemitchell V Abbey Rangers19:30,  Ref: Martin Tobin

Fri 17 Feb

2017 Aldridge Cup Group A

Venue: St Laurence's, St Laurence's V Allenwood20:00,  Ref: Owen Murphy

Venue: Athy, Athy V Eadestown20:00,  Ref: Fergal Barry

2017 Dowling Cup Group B

Venue: Robertstown, Caragh V Robertstown19:45,  Ref: Declan Peppard

2017 Keogh Cup Group B

Venue: Ballyteague, Ballyteague V Nurney20:00,  Ref: Peter Farrell

Sat 18 Feb

2017 Aldridge Cup Group B

Venue: Carbury, Carbury V Confey14:00,  Ref: Fintan Barrett

Venue: Naas, Naas V Round Towers14:00,  Ref: Anthony Herbert

2017 Aldridge Cup Group C

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Clane14:00,  Ref: Eamonn Kelly

2017 Aldridge Cup Group D

Venue: Castledermot, Castledermot V Moorefield14:00,  Ref: John Knight

2017 Dowling Cup Group A

Venue: Ballymore Eustace, Ballymore Eustace V Cappagh14:00,  Ref: Sham Moran

Venue: More O Ferrall Park, Kildangan V Rheban14:00,  Ref: Noel Mc Kenna

2017 Dowling Cup Group C

Venue: Miltown, Miltown V Rathcoffey14:00,  Ref: Frank Delaney

 

2017 Keogh Cup Group A

Venue: Castlemitchell GFC, Castlemitchell V Clogherinkoe14:00,  Ref: Niall Colgan

Venue: Raheens, Raheens V St Kevin's14:00,  Ref: Liam Herbert

2017 Keogh Cup Group B

Venue: Sallins, Sallins V Straffan14:00,  Ref: John Enright

2017 Keogh Cup Group C

Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, Kilcock V Kill14:00,  Ref: Conor Daly

Venue Rathangan, Rathangan V Manor Kilbride  Ref  David Coady

2017 Keogh Cup Group D

Venue: Ellistown, Ellistown V Kilcullen14:00,  Ref: Thomas Smyth

Venue: Monasterevan, Monasterevan V Suncroft14:00,  Ref: David Houlihan

2017 Senior A Cup Group A

Venue: Naas, Moorefield V Naas12:00,  Ref: Anthony Lawler

2017 Senior A Cup Group B

Venue: St Laurence's, St Laurence's V Round Towers12:00,  Ref: Martin Tobin

Sun 19 Feb

2017 Aldridge Cup Group C

Venue: Johnstownbridge, Johnstownbridge V Maynooth11:00,  Ref: Damien Reilly

2017 Minor Football League Div 1

Venue: Naas, Naas V Maynooth12:00,  Ref: Noel Mc Kenna

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Carbury12:00,  Ref: David Houlihan

Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, Kilcock V Sarsfields12:00,  Ref: Larry Heeney

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Clane12:00,  Ref: Peter Farrell

2017 Minor Football League Div 2

Venue: St Laurence's, St Laurence's V Rathangan12:00,  Ref: Kieran Harris

Venue: St Edwards, St Edwards V Aylmer Gaels12:00,  Ref: Michael Malone

Venue: Eadestown, Eadestown V Two Mile House12:00,  Ref: Alan Archbold

Venue: Ballymore Eustace, Ballymore Eustace V Balyna 12:00,  Ref: Henry Barrett

2017 Minor Football League Div 3

Venue: Sallins, Sallins V Raheens12:00,  Ref: Eamonn Kelly

Venue: Round Towers GFC, Round Towers V Athy12:00,  Ref: Anthony Lawler

Venue: TBC, Newtown Gaels V St. Columba12:00,  Ref: Anthony Herbert

Venue: Kilcullen, Kilcullen V Miltown12:00,  Ref: Jack Doyle

2017 Minor Football League Div 4A

Venue: TBC, Killard V Ellistown12:00,  Ref: Jack O Connell

Venue: St Kevin's, St Kevin's V Naas12:00,  Ref: Thomas Smyth

Venue: Castledermot, Castledermot V Suncroft12:00,  Ref: TBC

2017 Minor Football League Div 4B

Venue: TBC, Fr.Prendegast Gaels V Castlemitchell12:00,  Ref: TBC

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Grangenolvan12:00,  Ref: TBC

Venue: TBC, Abbey Rangers V Rheban12:00,  Ref: TBC

Tue 21 Feb

2017 Aldridge Cup Group D

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Sarsfields20:00,  Ref: Larry Heeney