Club Fixtures

Fixtures 03/04/2017


 Friday, 5th May 

Tom Cross Junior Football Championship

Venue Hawkfield at 7:00pm: Grange vs Milltown 
The Court Yard Hotel Leixlip Intermediate Football Championship

Venue Hawkfield at 8:15pm: Kill vs Suncroft 

Saturday, 6th May 
Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship

Venue Hawkfield at 2pm: Celbridge vs Round Towers

Venue Newbridge at 5:15pm: Athy vs Castledermot

Venue Newbridge at 7pm: Sarsfields vs Maynooth
The Court Yard Hotel Leixlip Intermediate Football Championship

Venue Hawkfield at 3:30pm: TwoMileHouse vs Rathangan 

 
Sunday, 7th May
Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship

Venue Hawkfield at 2pm: Naas vs Eadestown
Venue Hawkfield at 3:30pm: Allenwood vs Leixlip
Venue Newbridge at 5:15pm: Carbury vs Johnstownbridge
Venue Newbridge at 7pm: Moorefield vs Confey


Friday, 12th May
Tom Cross Junior Football Championship

Venue Hawkfield at 7pm: Ballykelly vs Rheban 
Venue Hawkfield at 8:15pm: Ballymore Eustace vs Robertstown


Saturday, 13th May
Tom Cross Junior Football Championship

Venue Hawkfield at 2pm: Cappagh vs Caragh
The Court Yard Hotel Leixlip Intermediate Football Championship

Venue Hawkfield at 3:30pm: Nurney vs Ellistown 
Venue Newbridge at 5:15pm: Ballyteague vs Sallins 
Venue Newbridge at 7pm: Clogherinkoe vs Monasterevan 

Sunday, 14th May 
The Court Yard Hotel Leixlip Intermediate Football Championship

Venue Hawkfield at 2pm: Kilcullen vs Kilcock
Venue Hawkfield at 3:30pm: Raheens vs Castlemitchell
Venue Newbridge at 5:15pm: Straffan vs St. Kevin's

Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship

Venue Newbridge at 7pm: St. Laurence's vs Clane

Fixtures 24/04/2017

 

Mon 24 Apr

2017 Reserve Football League Div 1

Venue: Athy, Athy V Moorefield19:00,  Ref: Henry Barrett

Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, Kilcock V Maynooth19:00,  Ref: Conor Daly

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Naas19:30,  Ref: Brendan Cawley

Venue: St Kevin's, St Kevin's V Celbridge19:00,  Ref: Michael Malone

Venue: St Laurence's, St Laurence's V Sarsfields20:00,  Ref: David Coady

2017 Reserve Football League Div 2

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Johnstownbridge19:00,  Ref: Liam Herbert

Venue: Clogherinkoe, Clogherinkoe V Moorefield19:00,  Ref: John Mc Loughlin

Venue: Rathangan, Rathangan V Carbury19:00,  Ref: Seamus Mc Kiernan

Venue: Round Towers GFC, Round Towers V Raheens19:00,  Ref: john enright

2017 Reserve Football League Div 3A

Venue: Eadestown, Eadestown V Caragh19:00,  Ref: Jack Doyle

Venue: Robertstown, Robertstown V Ballyteague19:00,  Ref: Anthony Herbert

Venue: Sallins, Sallins V Cappagh19:00,  Ref: Alan Archbold

Venue: Straffan, Straffan V Rathcoffey19:00,  Ref: Eamonn Kelly

2017 Reserve Football League Div 3B

Venue: Ellistown, Ellistown V Castledermot19:00,  Ref: Anthony Lawler

 

Tue 25 Apr

2017 Senior Hurling League Div 1

Venue: Naas, Naas V Celbridge19:00,  Ref: Eamonn Kelly

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Ardclough19:00,  Ref: Tim O Sullivan

Venue: Coill Dubh, Coill Dubh V Clane19:00,  Ref: Brendan Cawley

Venue: Confey, Confey V Eire Og Corra Choill19:00,  Ref: Raymond Kelly

 

Wed 26 Apr

MD Sports 2017 Senior Football League Div 4

Venue: Cappagh, Cappagh V Ardclough19:15,  Ref: Fergus Devereux Jnr

Venue: St. Farnans Park, Caragh V Robertstown19:15,  Ref: Alan Smullen

Venue: Kilcullen, Kilcullen V Rathcoffey19:15,  Ref: Owen Murphy

Venue: More O Ferrall Park, Kildangan V Grangenolvan19:15,  Ref: Kieran Harris

Venue: Rheban, Rheban V Ballykelly19:15,  Ref: John Knight

2017 Reserve League Div 4

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Naas19:15,  Ref: Noel Reilly

 

Thu 27 Apr

MD Sports 2017 Senior Football League Div 1

Venue: St Laurence's, St Laurence's V Moorefield19:30,  Ref: David Coady

2017 Senior Hurling League Div 2

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Kilcock19:00,  Ref: Niall Colgan

Venue: Sarsfields, Sarsfields V Ardclough19:00,  Ref: Billy O Connell

Venue: St Laurence's, St Laurence's V Celbridge19:00,  Ref: David Coady

Venue: Leixlip, St. Columba V Naas19:00,  Ref: Killian Jones

2017 Senior Hurling League Div 3

Venue: Broadford, Broadford V Ros Glas19:15,  Ref: Anthony Herbert

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Sallins19:15,  Ref: Brian Kearney

Venue: Kill, Kill V Naas19:15,  Ref: Thomas Smyth

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Eire Og Corra Choill19:15,  Ref: John Mc Loughlin

 

Fri 28 Apr

2017 Reserve League Div 4

Venue: Kill, Kill V Raheens19:15,  Ref: Liam Whelan

Venue: St Laurence's, St Laurence's V Carbury19:15,  Ref: Kieran Harris

Venue: TMH GAA Grounds, Two Mile House V Sarsfields19:15,  Ref: Jack O Connell

 

Sat 29 Apr

MD 2017 Sports Senior Football League Div 1

Venue: Clogherinkoe, Clogherinkoe V Castledermot18:00,  Ref: Liam Herbert

MD 2017 Sports Senior Football League Div 2

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V St Kevin's18:30,  Ref: Noel Mc Kenna

Venue: Johnstownbridge, Johnstownbridge V Ballyteague19:15,  Ref: Raymond Kelly

 

Sun 30 Apr

MD Sports 2017 Senior Football League Div 1

Venue: Naas, Naas V Carbury12:00,  Ref: Owen Murphy

Venue: Sarsfields, Sarsfields V Celbridge14:00,  Ref: Fergal Barry

Venue: Raheens, Raheens V Confey14:00,  Ref: Declan Peppard

Venue: Leixlip, Leixlip V Athy14:00,  Ref: Fergus Devereux Jnr

MD Sports 2017 Senior Football League Div 2

Venue: Allenwood, Allenwood V Round Towers14:00,  Ref: Brendan Cawley

Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, Kilcock V Monasterevan14:00,  Ref: Tim O Sullivan

Venue: Straffan, Straffan V Maynooth14:00,  Ref: Conor Daly

MD Sports 2017 Senior Football League Div 3

Venue: Ellistown, Ellistown V Suncroft14:00,  Ref: Peter Farrell

Venue: Miltown, Miltown V Rathangan14:00,  Ref: Billy O Connell

Venue: TMH GAA Grounds, Two Mile House V Nurney14:00,  Ref: Sham Moran

Venue: Ballymore Eustace, Ballymore Eustace V Sallins18:00,  Ref: John Knight

Venue: Kill, Kill V Eadestown18:00,  Ref: Larry Heeney

MD Sports 2017 Senior Football League Div 4

Venue: Ardclough, Ardclough V Rheban14:00,  Ref: john enright

Venue: Stephen O Rourke Park, Ballykelly V Kilcullen14:00,  Ref: Fintan Barrett

Venue: Castlemitchell GFC, Castlemitchell V Caragh14:00,  Ref: Brendan Hickey

Venue: Rathcoffey, Rathcoffey V Kildangan14:00,  Ref: Michael Malone

Venue: Robertstown, Robertstown V Cappagh14:00,  Ref: Alan Smullen

2017 Minor Football League Final (2 x 10 mins ET if Necessary)

Venue: Newbridge, Ballymore Eustace V Eadestown14:00,  Ref: Alan Archbold

Venue: Newbridge, Carbury V Naas15:30,  Ref: Henry Barrett

2017 Minor Hurling League Div 1 (2 x 10 mins ET if Necessary)

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Naas12:00,  Ref: Eamonn Kelly

Venue: EOCC Donore, Eire Og Corra Choill V Killard12:00,  Ref: Owen Murphy

2017 Minor Hurling League Div 2

Venue: Coill Dubh, Coill Dubh V Naomh Conleths12:00,  Ref: Noel Reilly

Venue: TBC, Naomh Dara V Broadford12:00,  Ref: Thomas Smyth

 

Tue 02 May

2017 Reserve Football League Div 4

Venue: Maynooth, Ballymore Eustace V Maynooth19:15,  Ref: Alan Archbold

2017 Senior Hurling League Div 1

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Naas19:15,  Ref: Tim O Sullivan

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Leixlip19:15,  Ref: Killian Jones

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Coill Dubh19:15,  Ref: Raymond Kelly

Venue: Ardclough, Ardclough V Confey19:15,  Ref: Brendan Cawley

2017 Reserve Football League Div 3B

Venue: Nurney, Nurney V Monasterevan19:00,  Ref: Kieran Harris

 

Wed 03 May

2017 Reserve Football League Div 1

Venue: Sarsfields, Sarsfields V Leixlip19:15,  Ref: Brendan Hickey

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V St Laurence's19:15,  Ref: Conor Daly

Venue: Moorefield, Moorefield V Kilcock19:15,  Ref: Kieran Harris

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V St Kevin's19:15,  Ref: Larry Heeney

Venue: Naas, Naas V Athy19:15,  Ref: john enright

2017 Reserve Football League Div 2

Venue: Carbury, Carbury V Round Towers19:30,  Ref: Alan Smullen

Venue: Confey, Confey V Clane19:30,  Ref: Fergus Devereux Jnr

Venue: Johnstownbridge, Johnstownbridge V Rathangan19:30,  Ref: Damien Reilly

Venue: Raheens, Raheens V Clogherinkoe19:30,  Ref: Owen Murphy